LandCentral
More than 10 acres of sprawling desert land in beautiful Texas | LandCentral

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    More than 10 acres of sprawling desert land in beautiful Texas8
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    More than 10 acres of sprawling desert land in beautiful Texas1
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    More than 10 acres of sprawling desert land in beautiful Texas2
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    More than 10 acres of sprawling desert land in beautiful Texas3
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    More than 10 acres of sprawling desert land in beautiful Texas4
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    More than 10 acres of sprawling desert land in beautiful Texas5
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    More than 10 acres of sprawling desert land in beautiful Texas6
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    More than 10 acres of sprawling desert land in beautiful Texas7

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • Img 8
  • Img 1
  • Img 2
  • Img 3
  • Img 4
  • Img 5
  • Img 6
  • Img 7

$16,697.00

10.32 acres | Not Zoned / Unclassified Zoning

Situated in the wide open spaces of Hudspeth County, this great property offers a tranquil setting far from the bustle of urban life. The surrounding landscape is raw and expansive, with sweeping views and a peaceful desert atmosphere. It’s a place where the silence is broken only by the wind and wildlife. Perfect for those who appreciate solitude and the rugged beauty of the Texas desert, this land invites a slower, simpler pace that can always be enjoyed.

Land Specifics

Property Number 15472
Size 10.32 acres
Dimensions 300'x 1498'
Road Access Dirt Road
Slope Description Mostly Flat
Zoning Not Zoned / Unclassified
Zoning Code Not Zoned / Unclassified
Zoning Definition

Not Zoned: The county of Hudspeth does not zone for properties located outside of city limits. Building permits are still required.

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) 107547
Estimated Annual Taxes $18.48
Legal Description

Sec 28, Block 45 1/2, PSL - Tract/Lot 51 (10.324 acres)

Finance Terms

Purchase Price $16,697.00
Your Financed Discount -$4,174.25
Today's Purchase Price $12,522.75
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 7 years 6 months
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Down Payment $299.00
Document Fee $149.00
Transfer Tax $0.00
Total Due Today: $448.00

Pay in Full Terms

Purchase Price $16,697.00
Your Pay in Full Discount -$4,174.25
Your Price Today = $12,522.75
Document Fee + $149.00
Transfer Tax + $0.00
Total Due Today $12,671.75

View additional popular land in the same area
$13,870.92
Original Price 16200.00 Foreclosed

Trinity Plantation Estate Property

  • Property # 9538
  • Size 1.07 Acres
  • County Trinity
  • State Texas
View Details
$15,005.39
Original Price 23500.00 Foreclosed

Five flat acres in Western Texas

  • Property # 11135
  • Size 5 Acres
  • County Brewster
  • State Texas
View Details
$8,038.58
Original Price 11500.00 Foreclosed

Beautiful property in a small town between Laredo and San Antonio

  • Property # 15158
  • Size 0.32 Acres