LandCentral
Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise | LandCentral

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise3
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise1
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise2
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise4
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise5
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise6
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise7
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise8
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise9
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise10
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Huge property ready to become your “away from it all” paradise11

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • Img 3
  • Img 1
  • Img 2
  • Img 4
  • Img 5
  • Img 6
  • Img 7
  • Img 8
  • Img 9
  • Img 10
  • Img 11

$26,997.00

30 acres | Not Zoned / Unclassified Zoning

This 30 acre property in the beautiful town of Presidio is set amid the sweeping desert plains of far west Texas, where expansive skies and distant mountain silhouettes define the horizon. The untouched landscape evokes a sense of solitude and wide open possibility, with colors that shift from warm earth tones at sunrise to rich hues at sunset. Gentle breezes carry the quiet rhythms of the desert, enhancing the peaceful, natural ambiance. With its dramatic vistas and rugged surroundings, this location captures the timeless beauty and bold spirit of West Texas living.

Land Specifics

Property Number 15709
Size 30 acres
Dimensions 1268.94' x 1292.33' x 1325.80' x 663.77' x 666.31' x 619.76'
Road Access Dirt Road
Slope Description Mostly Flat
Zoning Not Zoned / Unclassified
Zoning Code Not Zoned / Unclassified
Zoning Definition

Not Zoned: The county of Presidio does not zone for properties located outside of city limits. Building permits are still required.

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) 0007814
Estimated Annual Taxes $127.06
Legal Description

1 D & P Sec 39 S/2 SW/4 NE/4 & NE/4 SW/4 NE/4

Finance Terms

Purchase Price $26,997.00
Your Financed Discount -$6,749.25
Today's Purchase Price $20,247.75
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 10 years
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Down Payment $299.00
Document Fee $149.00
Transfer Tax $0.00
Total Due Today: $448.00

Pay in Full Terms

Purchase Price $26,997.00
Your Pay in Full Discount -$6,749.25
Your Price Today = $20,247.75
Document Fee + $149.00
Transfer Tax + $0.00
Total Due Today $20,396.75

View additional popular land in the same area
$13,870.92
Original Price 16200.00 Foreclosed

Trinity Plantation Estate Property

  • Property # 9538
  • Size 1.07 Acres
  • County Trinity
  • State Texas
View Details
$15,005.39
Original Price 23500.00 Foreclosed

Five flat acres in Western Texas

  • Property # 11135
  • Size 5 Acres
  • County Brewster
  • State Texas
View Details
$8,038.58
Original Price 11500.00 Foreclosed

Beautiful property in a small town between Laredo and San Antonio

  • Property # 15158
  • Size 0.32 Acres