LandCentral
Trinity Plantation Estate Property | LandCentral

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Trinity Plantation Estate Property4
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Trinity Plantation Estate Property1
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Trinity Plantation Estate Property2
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Trinity Plantation Estate Property3
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Trinity Plantation Estate Property5
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Trinity Plantation Estate Property6
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Trinity Plantation Estate Property7
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Trinity Plantation Estate Property8
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Trinity Plantation Estate Property9

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • Img 4
  • Img 1
  • Img 2
  • Img 3
  • Img 5
  • Img 6
  • Img 7
  • Img 8
  • Img 9

$13,870.92

1.07 acres | Residential Zoning

Nestled within the beauty Trinity Plantation Property Owners Association you will find this beautiful just over 1 acre lot. The area is filled with recreational activities such as golfing and fishing. The small yearly POA fee helps to maintain the roads and general use facilities. The property is located on a dirt road and utilities will have to be drawn to the property, but don’t let that stop you from owning a lovely lot in east Texas.

Land Specifics Foreclosed

Property Number 9538
Size 1.07 acres
Dimensions 270' x 210' x 163' x 276'
Road Access
Slope Description
Zoning Residential
Zoning Code Not Zoned
Zoning Definition

Texas does not zone properties outside of city limits.

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) 40993
Estimated Annual Taxes $114.48
Legal Description

Trinity Plantation Section 5 Re-plat Block 4 Lot 4

Monthly HOA Dues $20
HOA Trinity Plantation
HOA Dues $240
HOA Info Trinity Plantation Property Owners Association is a beautiful waterfront tight net friendly community offering an array of outdoor amenities including: a pristine golf course, tennis courts, swimming pool, walking trails, fishing. The POA dues include use of the property common facilities such as the club house, golf course, and pool. Keep in mind that you must be a full property owner in order to use these features.

Buy this property today!

Select to finance or pay in full.

Finance Terms

Foreclosed
Original Price $16,197.00
Purchase Price $13,870.92
Your Financed Discount -$3,467.73
Today's Purchase Price $10,403.19
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 7 years
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Cost to Bring Current $299.00
Down Payment $0.00
Document Fee $0.00
Transfer Tax $0.00
Total Due Today: $299.00

Pay in Full Terms

Foreclosed
Original Price $16,200.00
Purchase Price $13,870.92
Your Pay in Full Discount -$3,467.73
Your Price Today = $10,403.19
Document Fee + $149.00
Cost to Bring Current + $299.00
Transfer Tax + $0.00
Total Due Today $10,851.19

View additional popular land in the same area
$13,870.92
Original Price 16200.00 Foreclosed

Trinity Plantation Estate Property

  • Property # 9538
  • Size 1.07 Acres
  • County Trinity
  • State Texas
View Details
$15,005.39
Original Price 23500.00 Foreclosed

Five flat acres in Western Texas

  • Property # 11135
  • Size 5 Acres
  • County Brewster
  • State Texas
View Details
$8,038.58
Original Price 11500.00 Foreclosed

Beautiful property in a small town between Laredo and San Antonio

  • Property # 15158
  • Size 0.32 Acres