LandCentral
Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around | LandCentral

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around9
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around1
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around2
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around3
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around5
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around6
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around7
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around8
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around10
  • 25% Off Site-Wide
    Two and a half acres of beautiful desert land with a few homes around11

Memorial Day Sale - 25% Off Site-Wide

  • Img 9
  • Img 1
  • Img 2
  • Img 3
  • Img 5
  • Img 6
  • Img 7
  • Img 8
  • Img 10
  • Img 11

$22,997.00

2.54 acres | Residential Zoning

Take this opportunity to experience the calm and open beauty of Palmdale’s desert landscape with this great property located just outside town. The area offers a peaceful setting with wide horizons and stunning desert views, while still being close to everyday conveniences. With a few homes in the surrounding neighborhood, the location provides a sense of community without sacrificing privacy or space. This property is a great opportunity for those who want the serenity of the high desert paired with easy access to nearby amenities.

Land Specifics

Property Number 15607
Size 2.54 acres
Dimensions 166.50' x 625.9'
Road Access Dirt Road
Slope Description Mostly Flat
Zoning Residential
Zoning Code LCA22
Zoning Definition

The A-2 zone is designated for heavy agricultural uses, including operations not allowed in A-1 zones such as hog ranches, fertilizer plants, and manure spreading. Lots must be at least five acres in size. Single-family homes are permitted if they meet zoning regulations, and some A-1 uses may also be allowed. Accessory agricultural structures like barns and stables are generally permitted as well

Additional Information

Assessor Parcel Number (APN) 3084018031
Estimated Annual Taxes $184.90
Legal Description

W 1/2 OF E 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SEC 32 T 6N R 8W

Finance Terms

Purchase Price $22,997.00
Your Financed Discount -$5,749.25
Today's Purchase Price $17,247.75
Interest Rate 11.7%
Loan Term 9 years
Total Monthly Payment 0

Due Today

Down Payment $299.00
Document Fee $149.00
Transfer Tax $25.30
Total Due Today: $473.30

Pay in Full Terms

Purchase Price $22,997.00
Your Pay in Full Discount -$5,749.25
Your Price Today = $17,247.75
Document Fee + $149.00
Transfer Tax + $25.30
Total Due Today $17,422.05

View additional popular land in the same area
$25,599.52
Original Price 32000.00 Foreclosed

20 Acre Rural Getaway About Half an Hour from Ravendale Airport

  • Property # 8090
  • Size 20 Acres
  • County Lassen
  • State California
View Details
$14,441.22
Original Price 18000.00 Foreclosed

2.5 acres in Northern California just south of the Oregon border

  • Property # 12800
  • Size 2.5 Acres
  • County Siskiyou
  • State California
View Details
$12,952.55
Original Price 16000.00 Foreclosed

Prime Real Estate on 2 Acre California Land

  • Property # 13334
  • Size 2.02 Acres